Skip to content

Fire Line Officers

Chief Craig Haas

1st Assistant Chief Dan Spicuzza

2nd Assistant Chief Frank Santore

Captain

Lieutenant Erik Schnieder


Executive Board

President Rachel Mitzelman

Vice President Michael Celano

Secretary Michael Carter

Treasurer Don West

Asst. Treasurer Collin Mascola

Trustee Michael Vota

Trustee Mike Schiefelbein

Trustee Bill Clayton



Members

Larry Abate

John Applegate

John Bihuniak

Edward W. Burke Sr. – Ex-Chief

Robert Buscaglia – Ex-Chief

Tom Caruso – Life Member 

George Castranova – Associate Member

Bill Clayton  – Associate Member

Howard Clesmere

Abraham Conk

Dominic Delucia

Raymond Flood Jr.

Charles Grega – Associate Member

Charles P. Hendrickson

Wayne Howarth

Richard Kirchner – Ex-Chief

Kevin Legravenis – Associate Member

Miller Lawrence – Ex-Chief

Thomas Luongo – Ex-Chief

Henry Paasch – Ex-Chief

Gordon R. (Russell) Prochnow, Jr.

Jack Scheurer – Ex-Chief

Ralph Servello

Francis Simacek

Msngr. Sam Sirianni Chaplain

James K. Story

Larry H. Story – Ex-Chief

Charles A. Yaeger – Ex-Chief



Active Firefighters

Giancarlo Anzalone

Robert Bereheiko

Joshua Billings

John Burmeister Jr.

Tom Caruso

John Catenacci

Michael Carter

Marisa Celano

Michael Celano

Jon Dunberg

Jared Evanego

Michael Fogarty

Christian Frank

Craig Haas

Jayson Jacot

Paul Jolicoeur

Kevin Keane

Stephen Lengyel

Stan Lysandrou

Collin Mascola

William Mersereau

Nicole Mitzelman

Rachel Mitzelman

Austin Nigrelli

Josh Olin

Andrew Ollwerther

Daniel Petersen

Nick Petersen

Michael Philbin

Shawn Poole

Gordon R. (Russell) Prochnow, Jr.

Wayne Prochnow – Ex-Chief

Ralph Reifer – Ex-Chief

Frank Santore

Jake Smith

Mike Schiefelbein

Erik Schneider

Dan Spicuzza – Ex-Chief

Andrew J. (A.J.) Story

Robert Thornton

Neil Timo

John Toutounchi

Bob Urban

Michael Vota

Donald West

Charles Yeager



Commissioners

Michael Fogarty

A.J. Story

Stephen Lengyel

Phil Engel

John Toutounchi

http://freeholdtwpfiredistrict1.com/



Auxiliary Executive Board

President – Jaime Story

Vice President – Michele Santore

Secretary – Staci Spicuzza

Treasurer – Kimberly Urban

Trustees:

Amanda Mace Stives

Denise Santiago

Ladies Auxiliary Facebook 



Auxiliary

Nicole Benz

Marissa Carter

Lisa Goldbetter

Karen Kausch

Dawn Montagna

Melissa Petillo

Denise Santiago

Michelle Santore

Eveon Schneider

Staci Spicuzza

Amanda Stives

Jaime Story

Kim Urban